Support our Work  Member Login

Civic Federation Trustees, Board of Directors and Council

CIVIC FEDERATION TRUSTEES

Jay Bergman
Elizabeth Q. Betten
Andrew G. Bluhm
Robert J. Buford
David R. Casper
Lew Collens
Lester Crown
Kenneth C. Griffin
Adam L. Hoeflich*
Daniel P. Kearney
Michael L. Keiser
Liam Krehbiel
William C. Kunkler, III
Eileen Mitchell
Sarah Pang
Sanford E. Perl

Gil C. Quiniones

Michael J. Sacks
Maurice Smith
Jennifer W. Steans
Barbara Stewart
Frederick H. Waddell
 
*Denotes Chair

CIVIC FEDERATION BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Steven H. Abbey
Bill Abolt
Allan R. Ambrose
Kristopher J. Anderson
Murray E. Ascher
Robert Barry
Jason Baxendale
Matthew Berry
Roger H. Bickel
Patricia M. Bidwill
Robert Blackwell Jr.
Scott A. Bremer
Whitney Carlisle
Cason Carter
Jonathan Casiano
Victor Chang
Richard Ciccarone
Nancy J. Clawson
Peter Coffey
Paula Conrad
Elizabeth Coolidge
Jason K. Coyle
Omar Daghestani
Gillian Darlow
Barrett Davie
Mark R. Davis
John P. DeBlasio
Raymond C. Drake
John F. Dunn
Robert Fernandez
Jennifer Fredericks
Clayton Frick
Stephen B. Friedman
Charles R. Gardner
Judith A. Gold
Daniel Goldwin
Susan Hayes Gordon
Andrew F. Gottschalk
Philip D. Hale
Julie Hamos
Aaron Harris
Mark Heckler
Philip L. Hildebrandt
Christine Hoagland
Adrienne Irmer
Mark Ishaug
Nicholas P. Jordan
William Ketchum
Rebekah L. Kohmescher
Betty Latson
Dan Leary
Kandace C. Lenti
Mark Lester
Larry D. Lewis, Jr.
Thomas E. Livingston
Dave Lundy
Paul Luu
Daniel J. Lynch
William D. Mack
Christine Maki
James Maurer
Suzet McKinney
Thomas J. McNulty
Dorri McWhorter
Scott Metcalf
James S. Montana, Jr.
Timothy E. Moran
Monica Mueller
Clare Muñana
Brian Murphy
Michael E. Murphy
Ashli Nelson
Randy Nornes
Bert Nuehring
Michael F. O’Brien
Gregory J. O’Leary
Robert Pasin
Donovan W. Pepper*
Neil Pritz
Joseph J. Prochaska, Jr.
Sylvia Puente
David L. Reifman
Anthony T. Reinhart
Aaron C. Rudberg
Jason Rudis
Scott Saef
Armando Saleh
Gabriel W. Sanders
Rebekah Scheinfeld
Lois Scott
Harry J. Seigle
Joseph Seliga
Brian Septon
Sapan Shah
Steven Shaw
Daniel C. Sprehe
Matthew Summy
Kent A. Swanson
Matthew S. Szafranski
Sarfraz M. Taj
Mark E. Taylor
Carol Thompson
Kathy A. Thompson
Allen B. Truesdell
Thomas C. Vanden Berk
David J. Vitale
Daniel Wagner
Leon I. Walker
Victoria Watkins
Andrew L. Weil
A.J. Wilhelmi
Simon Wlodarski
Jill Wolowitz
Meghan Woltman
Scott Ziomek
 
*Denotes Chair

CIVIC FEDERATION COUNCIL OF ADVOCATES

Ed Bachrach
Brian Bernardoni
Chris Berndt
Jeffrey Bethke
Myer Blank
Simone Boutet
Robert J. Christie
Ronald Cope
Robert W. Crawford
John Czulno
Dominic DeCoster
Duane M. DesParte
Grace Hong Duffin
Bill Eager
Thomas B. Egan
Martin Eisenberg
John B. Filan
Michael Fox
Peter G. Glick
David Grady
Graham Grady
Donald Haider
M. Hill Hammock
Alexander Hawley
Lori Healey
Kevin B. Hynes
Lori Igleski
Sean Johnson
Rahul Kalsi
James Kane
Karen Kane
Joseph C. Lane
Paul Lipinski
Michael Lovett
Robert MacGregor
Rick Mattoon
Susan McKeever
Kevin Munroe
Michael Nehf    
Holly O’Connor
Zachary Orozen
Liza Pappas
Anthony Pascente
William Planek
Carol Portman
Christopher Schafer
Daniel Scheeringa
Leodis Scott
Jonathan Silverstein
Dion Smith
Judson W. Smith
Margaret Houlihan Smith
William L. Smith, Jr.
Keith Staats
Robert Stanek
Joseph B. Starshak
Matthew Tully
Lance Weiss
Jerrold Wolf
Kevin Wrenn